The Stories That Matter Most To The Utah Lacrosse Community

2012 Girls D-II All-State & All-Conference Awards

Congrats to all the award winners this season!

D-II All State

Coach of the Year – Maureen Richard


1st Team
Attack
Holly Prows – Davis – MVP
Nicole Kohlert – Pleasant Grove
MaiLyn Allen – Weber
Midfield
Briana Arnold – Timpanogos – MVP
Haley Carling – Davis
Brittany Harris – Viewmont
Hailey Tebbs – Woods Cross
Megan Freeman – Lehi
Defense
Maria Porter – Pleasant Grove – MVP
Mallory Tittle – Viewmont
Amy Adkins – Timpanogos
Goalie
Tsivya Devereaux – West
2nd Team
Attack
Addie Accord – Viewmont
Melissa Brown – Timpanogos
Grace Peterson – Waterford
Midfield
Dawna Allen – Sky View
Maddison Medeiros – Viewmont
Haley Cook – American Fork
Nicole Burgener – Waterford
Molly Peterson – Waterford
Defense
Erin Nordhill – Weber
Daisy Mele – Woods Cross
Jessica Aiello – Herriman
Goalie
Hannah Dunn – Pleasant Grove

D-II North All Conference

1st Team
Attack
Holly Prows – Davis
Addie Accord – Viewmont
MaiLyn Allen – Weber
Midfield
Haley Carling – Davis
Dawna Allen – Sky View
Brittany Harris – Viewmont
Krista Shepherd – Weber
Hailey Tebbs – Woods Cross
Defense
Mallory Tittle – Viewmont
Erin Nordhill – Weber
Daisy Mele – Woods Cross
Goalie
Tsivya Devereaux – West
2nd Team
Attack
Rebecca Rowley – Davis
Ireland Maguire – Weber
Amanda Williams – West Jordan
Midfield
Hailee Prows – Davis
Maddison Medeiros – Viewmont
Chelsie Clark – Weber
Shelby Felt – West Jordan
Morgen Henderson – West Jordan
Defense
Makell Moore – Sky View
Amber Carr – Viewmont
Ashton Orchard – Weber
Goalie
Marrissa King – West Jordan

D-II South All Conference

1st Team
Attack
Nicole Kohlert – Pleasant Grove
Melissa Brown – Timpanogos
Grace Peterson – Waterford
Midfield
Haley Cook – American Fork
Karlee Price – Herriman
Megan Freeman – Lehi
Briana Arnold – Timpanogos
Nicole Burgener – Waterford
Defense
Jessica Aiello – Herriman
Mariah Porter – Pleasant Grove
Amy Adkins – Timpanogos
Goalie
Hannah Dunn – Pleasant Grove
2st Team
Attack
Kristen Ernst – American Fork
Erin Hullinger – Lehi
Wen-di Adair – Pleasant Grove
Midfield
Emily Kate Esplin – American Fork
Ashlyne Sanders – Lehi
Monika Robinson – Pleasant Grove
Tory Hawks – Timpanogos
Molly Peterson – Waterford
Defense
Morgan Greening – American Fork
Jennifer Maddix – American Fork
Rebecca Daley – Timpanogos
Goalie
Rebecca Wood – Timpanogos

Total
0
Shares
Related Posts